CYLINDER HEAD

INSTRUCTIONS


CallPart #HDescriptionVehicle UsageEngine UsageYearQty
20912576400LIFTER, VLV (NON ACTIVE)(ACDelco #HL128)MT45, MT55L96, LC82011-201216
21012595365GUIDE, VLV LFTR (ACCOMMODATES 4 VLV LFTRS EACH, WITH SIDE GROOVES)MT45, MT55L96, LC82011-20124
21112551163BOLT, VLV LFTR GDE (SIDE) (SHORT) (M6X1.0X19)MT45, MT55L96, LC82011-20124
21210238852ROD, VLV PUSHMT45, MT55L96, LC82011-201216
21310214664ARM ASM, VLV RKR - EXHST (USE WITH QTY 08 OF 12569167) MT45, MT55L96, LC82011-20128
21312569167ARM ASM, INT VLV RKR (USE WITH QTY 08 OF 10214664) (OFFSET INLET ROCKER ARM)MT45, MT55L96, LC82011-20128
21412560961BOLT, VLV RKR ARM PIV SUPT (M8X1.25X52.5)MT45, MT55L96, LC82011-201216
21512600936SUPPORT, VLV RKR ARM PIVMT45, MT55L96, LC82011-20122
21624502262PLUG, CUP, 1.014 OD, .32 THK, FROM .05 THK 304 STAINLESS (PART OF 218)MT45, MT55LC82011-20124
21712610046GASKET, CYL HD (Note: P/N 12610046 includes one gasket for use on RH or LH side cylinder head.)MT45, MT55L96, LC82011-20122
21812629051HEAD ASM, CYL (INCLS HEAD, GUIDES, SEATS) (EXC VALVES)MT45, MT55L962011-20122
21812640010HEAD ASM, CYL (INCLS HEAD, GUIDES, SEATS) (EXC VALVES)MT45, MT55LC82011-20122
21912558840BOLT, CYL HD (SHORT) (M8X1.25X45)MT45, MT55L96, LC82011-201210
22019258707BOLT, CYL HD MT45, MT55L96, LC82011-201220
22212482062SEAL KIT, EXH VLV STEM OIL (22.8MM) (INCLS 8 SEALS)MT45, MT55L96, LC82011-20121
22212482063SEAL KIT, INT VLV STEM OIL (W/SPRING SHIM) (14.4MM) (INCLS 8 SEALS)MT45, MT55L96, LC82011-20121
22312589774SPRING, VLVMT45, MT55L96, LC82011-201216
22410166344CAP, VLV SPRMT45, MT55L96, LC82011-201216
22510166345KEY, VLV STEMMT45, MT55L96, LC82011-201216
22712612427VALVE, EXH (STD)MT45, MT55L962011-20128
22712610719VALVE, EXHMT45, MT55LC82011-20128
22812627970VALVE, INTMT45, MT55L96, LC82011-20128
22911610259PLUG, CYL HD CORE HOLE (M12X1.5X21.2) (HEX, SOC)MT45, MT55L96, LC82011-20121
23012570326PIN, CYL HD LOCMT45, MT55L96, LC82011-20124
42224100002SEAL, OIL FIL TUBE (O RING) (27.94MM I.D.) (SIZE #320)MT45, MT55L96, LC82011-20121
42312609624TUBE, OIL FIL MT45, MT55L96, LC82011-20121
42412573337CAP, OIL FIL (INCLS 450) (ACDelco #FC208)MT45, MT55L96, LC82011-20121
45024100002SEAL, OIL FIL CAP (O RING) (PART OF 424) (27.94MM I.D.) (SIZE #320) (1.745)MT45, MT55L96, LC82011-20121
50412612045GASKET, VLV RKR ARM CVR (PART OF 505)MT45, MT55L96, LC82011-20122
50512642655LCOVER ASM, VLV RKR ARM (INCLS 504, 516, 900)MT45, MT55L96, LC82011-20121
50512637684RCOVER, VLV RKR ARM (INCLS 504, 516) (INCLS COVER, GASKET, BOLT, CONNECTOR, BAFFLE, CAP)MT45, MT55L96, LC82011-20121
51612577215BOLT, VLV RKR ARM CVR (INCLS 515) (PART OF 505) (M6.0X1.0) (W/GROMMET, SLEEVE)MT45, MT55L96, LC82011-20128
71612597774TUBE, PCV (DIRTY AIR) (INCLS 903) (W/ PVC VALVE AT MANIFOLD)MT45, MT55L96, LC82011-20121
72012554211STUD, IGN COIL BRKT (HFH, M6X1X18) (M6X1X18.5X14) (3.330) (ACDelco #12554211)MT45, MT55L96, LC82011-201210
722COIL, IGN (SEE MAJOR GROUP 02 - STARTER-GENERATOR-IGNITION, COIL ASM/IGNITION FOR DETAILED ILLUSTRATED VIEW)L96, LC82011-2012
72419206446WIRE, SPLG (*KIT1) (ACDelco #357D)MT45, MT55L96, LC82011-20128
72512608814SENSOR, ENG COOL TEMP (ACDelco #213-4333)MT45, MT55L96, LC82011-20121
72612621258SPARK PLUG, (GAP 0.040) (DO NOT CHANGE SPARK PLUG GAP FROM .040) (ACDelco #41-110) (IRIDIUM)MT45, MT55L96, LC82011-20128
900FITTING, PCV (PART OF 505)L96, LC82011-2012
901GUIDE, VLV (PART OF 218)MT45, MT55L96, LC82011-2012
902SEAL, PCV TUBE (PART OF 716)L96, LC82011-20128
K0119206447WIRE KIT, SPLG (INCLS 724) (INCLS SET OF 8 LEADS) (ACDelco #748UU)MT45, MT55L96, LC82011-20121


ENGINE ASSEMBLY MANIFOLDS FUEL RAIL CYLINDER HEAD CYLINDER BLOCK OIL PUMP & PAN
FRONT COVER

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            
6L VORTEC L96/LC8
 - BASE ENGINE - ENGINE DRESS - CONTROLS AND FUEL SYSTEM - EXHAUST AND EMISSIONS
   - Engine Assembly   - Power Steering   - Engine Control Module   - Evaporative System
   - Cylinder Block   - Starter   - Air Induction   - Exhaust System
   - Cylinder Head   - Air Conditioning Mounting   - Fuel Rail
   - Oil Pump and Pan   - Idler Pulley   - Throttle Pedal
   - Manifolds   - Ignition Coil (Delphi design)
   - Front Cover   - Ignition Coil (Melco design)